Roberto Baggio

Roberto Baggio Keywords : Download Roberto Baggio Free Roberto Baggio 2014 Roberto Baggio Live HD Roberto Baggio HQ
Nickname: Roby Baggio
Born: February 18, 1967
Location: Caldogno (north of Vicenza)
Parents: Father Fiorindo
Matilda mother
Siblings: Gianna, Walter, Carla, Giorgio, Anna Maria, Nadia, Eddy
Woman: Andreina Fabbri
Children: Valentina, Mattia
Crampons: Diadora whites (with Valentina and Mattia behind)
Honours: World Cup'90 semi-final World Cup'94 final quarter-final World Cup'98, Serie A: 1994-1995, 1995-1996, Coppa Italia: 1994-1995, UEFA Cup: 1992/93, 1993 best player in the world and Europe.
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Brown

Roberto Baggio, a  phenomenon  in the panorama of the great soccer. Nobody like him in Italy, he is able to generate excitement, passion, unlimited support. A personal friend of the tifosi, through the different teams, admired mode unconditional pure and true class of that player and above all makes it a symbol of art and poetry. The serious incidents, the controversy over his commitment, strength of mind to go back a thousand times of difficulty, dreams made ​​national team in three editions of global goals, her blows unique: all of this because of the small engineering Caldogno the most prestigious and exciting football ambassador of Italy in the world.